Conference and Workshop Program


Wednesday, 20 November 2019 ( Central Library)
08H30 – 09H00
Conference opening
09H00 – 09H45
keynote speaker: Pr. Imed BOUCHRIKA
« Into Automating Surveillance Systems using Computed Vision Methods »
09H45 – 10H00
Coffee break
10H00 – 11H30
Session A1 : Internet of Things & Networking
Islam Amine Bouchedjera and Lemia Louail
« Latency and energy efficient routing-aware TDMA for Wireless Sensor Networks »

Mohand Moktefi, Mohand Yazid, Louiza Bouallouche-Medjkoune and Wissam Benlala
« An OFDMA MAC Protocol Aggregating Variable Length Data in the Next IEEE 802.11ax Standard »

Kenza Hocini and Mohand Yazid
« Comparative Study of the Main Full Duplex MAC Protocols in the Future Generation of HEW WLANs »

Wafa Nebili, Ala-Eddine Benrazek, Brahim Farou, Muhammet Kurulay and Mohamed Amine Ferrag
« Using a bio inspired approach to improve UAVs vision coverage »

Walid Miloud Dahmane, Samir Ouchani and Hafida Bouarfa
« Security Implementation and Verification in Smart Buildings »
12H30 – 14H00
Lunch
14H00 – 14H45
keynote speaker: Dr. Nawel BENGRAIT
« Computer-Assisted Language Learning Program, Opportunities and Challenges »
14H45-16H00
Session A2 : E-learning & ICT in Education
Ouissem Benmesbah, Lamia Mahnane and Mohamed Hafidi
« Adaptive and Personalized e/m-Learning : Approaches and Techniques »

Yacine Lafifi, Rochdi Boudjehem, Rim Benoughiden and Zahra Mehnaoui
« LISP(P) : A new pedagogical approach for learning mathematics in colleges »

Hadjer Boughanem, Hamza Bouguessir, Walid Barhoumi and M M Haythem Ghazouani
« Geometrical Characterization of Wide Stitched Jute Fabric using Image Processing technique »

Adil Boughida, Mohammed Nadjib Kouahla and Imad Chebata
« Speech emotion recognition using MFCC features: application in e-learning environements »
16H00 – 16H45
Coffee break (Workshop & Poster Session)
16H45-17H45
Session A3 : Artificial Intelligence
16H45-17H45
Session A4 : Bio-informatics
Fréha Mezzoudj, Djamila Hammouche, Mourad Loukam and Fatma Zohra Belkredim
« Language Modeling based on Arabic Algerian Oranee Dialectal Corpus »

Mokri Miloud Aboubakeur El Sadek, Hamou Reda Mohamed and Amine Abdelmalek
« Machine learning methods and deep learning for android malware detection using
permission »

Rabab Bousmaha, Reda Mohamed Hamou and Abdelmalek Amine
« Training feedforward neural networks using hybrid particle swarm optimization, Multi-
Verse Optimization »
Meriem Sari, Abdelouahab Moussaoui and Abdenour Hadid
« Deep Learning Trends and Techniques in Facial Expression Recognition: an overview »

Naima Saidi and Abdesslem Layeb
« A hybrid chemical reaction optimisation algorithm for solving the DNA fragment assembly
problem »

Bouslah Ayoub and Taleb Nora
« A genetic approach wrapped Support vector machine for feature selection applied to
Parkinson's disease diagnosis »
Thursday, 21 November 2019 ( Central Library)
09H00 – 10H00
keynote speaker: Pr. Muhammet KURULAY
« Artificial Intelligence in Medical Imaging Using Matrix Computation »
10H00-10H30
Coffee break (Poster Session)
10H30 – 12H00
Session B1 : Image & Video Processing
10H30 – 12H00
Machine Learning & Big Data
Kef Maâmar and Chergui Leila
« A novel Arabic handwriting recognition system based on image matching technique »

Ouardia Abdelli and Fatiha Merazka
« Denoising of a Speech Signal Using Decision Directed Approach »

Nadira Boukhatem
« simulation study of video transmission by optical fiber»

Abdel Halim Benoughidene and Titouna Faiza
« Shot Boundary Detection: Fundamental Concepts and Survey »

Soualmi Abdallah, Adel Alti and Lamri Laouamer
« Robust Medical image Watermarking method based on DFT and QR decomposition »
Ali Wided and Bouakkaz Fatima
« Job Migration for Load Balancing Algorithm in Grid Computing Using Queue Length parameter »

Abdelmalek Bouguettaya, Ahmed Kechida and Amine Mohamed Taberkit
« Lightweight CNNs-Based Object Detection for Embedded Systems implementation »

Imene Zenbout, Abdelkrim Bouramoul and Souham Meshoul
« Stacked Sparse autoencoder for unsupervised features learning in PanCancer miRNA cancer
classification »

Ben Said Tayeb, Amine Abdelmalek and Hamou Reda
« Credit Card Fraud Detection for E-commerce transactions using LSTM »

Roguia Siouda, Mohamed Nemissi, Hamid Seridi and Muhammet Kurulay
« A new approach for arrhythmia classification using stacked autoencoders and multilayer
perceptron »
Closing Ceremony
Lunch

Conference and Workshop Posters


Conference Posters
Oubadi Sihem and Derdouri Lakhdhar
« Distributed Adaptive Cluster Head Election Using Fuzzy Logic (DACHEFL) for heterogeneous WSNs in large scale »

Fatima Bouakkaz and Makhlouf Derdour
« Taxonomy of Partitioning Clustering Algorithms in WSNs »

Saida Lemnadjlia and Ahlem Melouah
« Image compression by adaptive JPEG approach »

Badis Bensedira, Abdesslam Layeb and Issam Chehir
« Approximate Solutions for Balanced Arc Routing Problem»

Rabah Lebsir, Abdesslem Layeb, Fariza Tahi and Chaouki Abdaoui
« ACE-MSA: Application for Creating and Evaluating Multiple Sequence Alignment »

Sara Chelbi and Nora Taleb
« Enterprise Ontologies: Theories and Applications »

Amira Sifi, Souad Guessoum and Mohamed Tayeb Laskri
« Overview on Case-Based Reasoning in Healthcare »

Siouar Ouartani and Nora Taleb
« IoT based clinical decision support system for Early Diagnosis and Prevention »

Benkhaled Sihem and Hemam Mounir
« Literature review: Software-Defined-Networking Solutions for Heterogeneous Internet of Things »
Workshop Posters
Mrabti Fatima, Bourouba Hocine and Doghmane Hakim
« Mnist digits classification with deep learning »

Boualleg Abdelhalim, Bourouba Houcine, Sedraoui Moussa, Doghmane Hakim and Menasria Azzeddine
« Improved face recognition under varying conditions based on a combination of Weber-face and Contrast Equalization »

Azzeddine Menasria
« Reconnaissance des montants littéraux des chèques arabes basé sur un modèle d'extraction de caractéristiques amélioré »

Hadjer Boughanem
« La Reconnaissance Des Expressions Faciales à Partir Des Images En Couleurs »

Aicha Aggoune and Mohammed Sofiane Namoune
« From Object-relational to NoSQL Databases: A Good Alternative to Deal with Large Data »

Mohamed Nadjib Kouahla, Adil Boughida, Muhammed Kurulay and Nene Adama Dian Diallo
« Deep learning approach for facial expression recognition »

Benoumelaz Farouk and Abed Samira
« Modeling transportation planning with additional cost »

Télécharger en format PDF

Important Dates


Paper Submission :
September 15th, 2019
September 30th, 2019
Author Notification :
October 27th, 2019
Workshop Submission :
October 20th, 2019
Workshop Notification :
October 27th, 2019
Registration :
November 3rd, 2019
Camera Ready :
November 9th, 2019
Conference Dates :
November 20th-21st, 2019